Afp.Com - Info afp.com

afp.com receives about 20,050 unique visitors and 37,293 (1.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $199.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $132,922.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank afp.com is ranked number 24,613 in the world and 0.00401% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 67.215.65.132. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - afp.com

Claiming to be the world s oldest established news agency, this worldwide multilingual and multimedia business was founded in 1835 by the father of global journalism Charles-Louis Havas. With more than 2000 staff (900 working outside France) AFP daily produces 600,000 words, 700 photos and 50 news graphics.
How did afp.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 20 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 4 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with afp.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is afp.com?

20.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
20,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
601,500
Pages per Visit:
1.86
Daily Pageviews:
37,293
Alexa Rank:
24,613 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00401%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:52
Bounce rate:
29.47%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
35.77%
Referral:
20.66%
Search:
36.78%
Social:
6.79%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 47.3%32.5%8135
France 15.5%19.4%3533
Japan 3.1%2.4%33476
Canada 2.2%1.6%15033
Brazil 1.8%3.0%16991
Iran 1.6%3.6%15941
Sudan 1.5%2.6%2702
Yemen 1.5%2.7%744
United Kingdom 1.3%1.1%42108
Turkmenistan 1.1%1.5%2209
Spain 1.1%0.9%32959
Nigeria 1.0%2.4%6943
Germany 1.0%1.0%57747
Venezuela 0.8%3.6%5122
Egypt 0.7%1.1%11067
Belgium 0.7%0.7%14318
Italy 0.6%0.5%60812
Myanmar 0.6%0.5%4656
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%15632
Australia 0.6%0.4%35906
India 0.5%0.6%97038

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
afp.com
93.21%89.53%1.6
mars.afp.com
2.19%2.07%1.5
mel.afp.com
2.01%1.45%1.2
iris-360.afp.com
1.69%1.04%1
making-of.afp.com
0.90%0.76%1
catalogue.afp.com
0.60%3.18%8.7
correspondent.afp.com
0.43%0.35%1
factuel.afp.com
0.40%0.39%2
OTHER
0%1.24%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush afp.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  afp.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  62,877
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  10,948
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  21,578
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $5,162.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is afp.com?

Facebook:
  46
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much afp.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$199.37
Monthly Revenue:
$5,981.10
Yearly Revenue:
$72,770.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,120$139.02
France 7,235$34.00
Canada 597$4.18
Japan 895$2.86
United Kingdom 410$2.56
Nigeria 895$2.34
Brazil 1,119$1.98
Germany 373$1.80
Iran 1,343$1.56
Turkmenistan 559$1.54
Belgium 261$1.29
Australia 149$1.12
Yemen 1,007$0.92
Switzerland 149$0.91
Venezuela 1,343$0.90
Italy 186$0.65
Sudan 970$0.40
Spain 336$0.37
India 224$0.36
Egypt 410$0.33
Myanmar 186$0.27

How much money do afp.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$32.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$975.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,868.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,208
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
126,233
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,535,836
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,182$25.02
France 796$3.74
Canada 149$1.05
Germany 108$0.52
United Kingdom 66$0.41
Iran 215$0.25
Turkmenistan 90$0.25
Australia 30$0.22
Switzerland 27$0.16
Belgium 31$0.15
Yemen 161$0.15
Brazil 67$0.12
Italy 32$0.11
India 63$0.10
Japan 27$0.09
Spain 64$0.07
Nigeria 18$0.05
Venezuela 40$0.03
Egypt 21$0.02
Sudan 19$0.01
Myanmar 4$0.01

How much is afp.com worth?

Website Value:
$132,922.55

Where is afp.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.215.65.132
ASN:
AS36692 
ISP:
OpenDNS, LLC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.215.65.132

How fast does afp.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2636 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

afp.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.afp.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 ECC 256 bit EV CA - G2
Valid from: Sep 19 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 13 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

afp.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.afp.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 08:14:52 GMT
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 08:14:52 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.4.12 (Red Hat) PHP/5.5.21
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Content-Language: fr
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Cache-Control: max-age=240
Expires: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 08:18:53 GMT
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 08:14:53 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1991-08-07
Domain Age:
26 years 6 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corehub.net...
Domain Name: afp.com
Registry Domain ID: D-312317387-CONE
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corehub.net
Registrar URL: http://corehub.net
Updated Date: 2017-08-05T07:04:15.528Z
Creation Date: 1991-08-07T04:00:00.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-06T04:00:00.0Z
Registrar: CORE-111 (Nameshield)
Registrar IANA ID: 15
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +34.935275235
Reseller: http://www.nameshield.net
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: COCO-8472605
Registrant Name: SALON thierry
Registrant Organization: AGENCE FRANCE PRESSE
Registrant Street: 13 Place de la Bourse
Registrant City: PARIS
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75002
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.140414528
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.140414654
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: COCO-10448633
Admin Name: SALON thierry
Admin Organization: AGENCE FRANCE PRESSE
Admin Street: 13 Place de la Bourse
Admin City: PARIS
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75002
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.140414528
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.140414654
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: COCO-10448634
Tech Name: SALON thierry
Tech Organization: AGENCE FRANCE PRESSE
Tech Street: 13 Place de la Bourse
Tech City: PARIS
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75002
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.140414528
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.140414654
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns1.afp.com 158.50.210.50
Name Server: dns2.afp.com 158.50.75.199
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-21T08:14:46.***4Z <<<

% (c) 2014 COREhub S.R.L.U. ("COREhub"). All rights reserved.
%
% NOTICE: Access to the domains information is provided to assist in
% determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the
% COREhub database. The data in this record is provided by COREhub for
% informational purposes only, and COREhub does not guarantee its
% accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You
% are not authorized to access or query our Whois database through the
% use of electronic processes that are high-volume and automated except
% as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing
% registrations.
%
% By submitting a Whois query, you agree that you will use this data
% only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, will you
% use this data (i) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the
% transmission by e-mail, telephone, postal mail, facsimile or other
% means of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to
% entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers;
% and/or (ii) to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
% that send queries or data to the COREhub systems, except as reasonably
% necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations.
%
% The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of the data
% in the COREhub Whois database is expressly prohibited without the
% prior written consent of COREhub. COREhub reserves the right to
% restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to
% ensure operational stability. COREhub may restrict or terminate your
% access to the Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of
% use. COREhub reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
%
% For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
% https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: AFP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1395774_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corehub.net
Registrar URL: http://corehub.net
Updated Date: 2017-08-05T07:04:15Z
Creation Date: 1991-08-07T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-06T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Corehub, S.R.L.
Registrar IANA ID: 15
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +34935275235
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.AFP.COM
Name Server: DNS2.AFP.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-21T08:14:44Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 20 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 4 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with afp.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
afp.com widget